Skip to content
YANSE COS — 妍色美妆

TECHNICAL BUYER CHECKLIST · 2026-10-14

Specify the product. Verify the result.

This is a procurement checklist, not a batch CoA or a tested-performance datasheet. A numerical target becomes an accepted specification only when its unit, method, tolerance, sample and approval are recorded. Request the selected SKU’s current specification and supporting reports.

Product familyFields to agreeCurrent route
Oil blotting paperMaterial route: Natural-fibre paper and charcoal-containing paper have separate specifications. Compare basis weight, feel, oil uptake, tensile strength and print surface on matched samples.
Customisation: Sheet size and shape, print, fragrance where applicable, count, sleeve, dispenser or compact.
Order definition: Published starting MOQ: 3,000 units per SKU for stock shapes and standard packs; 5,000 for custom die-cuts or custom formulas. The quotation must define the unit (piece, pair, sachet, jar or retail pack), count per pack and final minimum. Do not convert units into pairs or jars without that definition.
Product brief →
Oil-control filmM01: Silk-Soft Oil Absorbing Sheets — microporous oil control film in three soft tones that turn clear on contact. The material specification is supplied with the quotation.
M02: Iridescent Oil Absorbing Sheets — PP-based dual-colour oil control film in five shades, including pink.
Customisation: Shade, sheet size, sheets per pack, sleeve, flip-top case, dispenser and artwork.
Product brief →
Setting-powder blotting paperSpecification: State paper basis weight, powder composition and loading per area, sheet size and count. A powder-loading number without a unit is not a finished specification.
Acceptance checks: Evaluate oil pickup, powder transfer, loose-powder shedding, shade on representative skin tones and performance over the intended makeup.
Brand comparisons: A reference product is a development benchmark, not a claim of identical formula or performance.
Product brief →
Rinse-free hair wipes and bangs sheetsWet towel route: Brief the full-scalp or hair application, fabric, dimensions, liquid fill, fragrance and single-use sachet.
Dry bangs route: Brief the dry sebum-sheet material, sheet size, count and dispensing pack. Do not transfer wet-towel specifications to this format.
Commercial terms: MOQ, unit price, sample timing and bulk lead time are quoted by project. The general 3,000-unit starting MOQ does not apply automatically to either hair route.
Product brief →
Hydrocolloid acne patchesPlain or active-containing: Confirm full construction, thickness profile, adhesive/backing, ingredient list and any active loading for the selected SKU.
Retail pack: Define dots per card, cards per sachet and sachets per retail pack before comparing MOQ or price.
Order definition: Published starting MOQ: 3,000 units per SKU for stock shapes and standard packs; 5,000 for custom die-cuts or custom formulas. The quotation must define the unit (piece, pair, sachet, jar or retail pack), count per pack and final minimum. Do not convert units into pairs or jars without that definition.
Product brief →
Dissolving microdart patchesArray specification: Record the needle count per patch, height and tolerances, matrix, active loading per patch and dissolution test method on the approved drawing.
Quality evidence: Request array-integrity, dissolution, stability and packaging records applicable to the selected prototype or production SKU; article examples are not release specifications.
Order definition: Published starting MOQ: 3,000 units per SKU for stock shapes and standard packs; 5,000 for custom die-cuts or custom formulas. The quotation must define the unit (piece, pair, sachet, jar or retail pack), count per pack and final minimum. Do not convert units into pairs or jars without that definition.
Product brief →
Microneedle eye patchesCount and unit: The MOQ is counted in pairs: 3,000 pairs means 6,000 individual under-eye patches. Needle count is a separate specification and must state whether it is per patch or per pair. Sample approval: Standard microneedle mould options have nominal needle heights of 300, 350 or 450 μm; 350 μm (MN-MJ-01-F) is the usual option. Finished needle count per individual eye patch, pair total, tolerances and inspection results are confirmed on the selected cut-patch drawing and specification. Confirm matrix, active loading, wear instructions and protective tray/sachet in the signed specification. Production: Made at our Fujian plant (Fujian Yanse Cosmetics Co., Ltd.). Request the applicable SKU and manufacturing documents.Product brief →
Hydrogel eye, face and lip masksThree different briefs: Eye pairs: curve, slip and pair count. Face sheets: one/two-piece geometry and fit. Lip masks: fit, taste and ingredients suitable for lip use. Manufacturing record: Hydrogel gel preparation, casting, cutting, filling and packaging are all performed in YANSE COS's own Fujian factory. Request the specification and applicable quality documents for your selected eye, face or lip mask. Acceptance evidence: Agree gel strength, handling, adhesion, liquid separation, seal integrity, microbiology and stability criteria. One shared gel base does not mean one finished-product test file covers all formats.Product brief →
Sheet masksMaterial choices: Spunlace, cotton, microfiber, lyocell, chitosan, bio-cellulose and CNF routes have different sourcing and conversion requirements. Hydrogel is a separate cast-gel route.
Manufacturing boundary: Purchased substrate and in-house conversion/filling are different steps. YANSE COS does not perform bio-cellulose fermentation; request substrate origin and the applicable manufacturing route.
Essential specification: Substrate/GSM, die and fit, essence grams per pouch, INCI/pH, pouch laminate, seal criteria, microbiology and stability of the final formula in its final pack.
Product brief →
Treatment and toner padsFormat and unit: MOQ is counted in jars: 3,000 jars per standard SKU or 5,000 jars for custom specifications. Pads per jar and liquid fill per jar are customized; specify diameter, layers/texture, fill and closure in the quotation. Sachet or pouch orders are quoted separately.
Formula: Name the actual ingredient and concentration basis. Potassium azeloyl diglycinate (PAD) is not the same ingredient as free azelaic acid.
Qualification: Review compatibility, preservative efficacy, microbiology, stability and intended-use instructions for the finished pack. Ingredient or base-fabric results are not finished-pad clinical results.
Product brief →
Nose strips and blackhead kitsStrip brief: Define carrier, adhesive, shape, drying/removal instructions, individual sachet and strips per retail pack.
Kit brief: List each step, liquid/gel formula, applicator or cotton components, quantities and outer pack; approve compatibility and instructions together.
Acceptance: Evaluate peel force, skin compatibility and intended-use conditions. No claim that a competing strip enlarges pores is assumed.
Product brief →
Serums and topical skincareIngredient identity: PDRN, azelaic acid, its PAD derivative, tranexamic acid, peptides and other actives are distinct briefs; a concentration from one product cannot be transferred to another.
Development and evidence: Confirm formula availability, INCI/use levels, stability in the final pack and appropriate claim support. Trend concepts are not promises of market-ready inventory.
Order definition: Request the MOQ, quotation unit, development schedule and bulk lead time for the selected formula and pack.
Formulation briefs →
Chitosan dual-chamber patchIntended structure: The press-activated two-chamber format keeps a chitosan film-forming component separate from an active phase until use. Stability and finished-product test data are provided with the final packaged SKU. Commercial status: The chitosan dual-chamber patch has been developed: the chitosan patch material is complete, and retail packaging details are being designed and confirmed. Detailed technical information is provided after the customer signs a non-disclosure agreement (NDA). Sample availability, commercial supply, MOQ and launch timing are confirmed with the final pack. Material evidence: Existing in-vitro base-fabric results describe the material; finished-patch performance, safety and shelf-life data are provided with the final packaged SKU.Product brief →
YANSE COS 4-step PCCR oil-control and acne-care OEM/ODM product matrix
YANSE COS (Fujian Yanse Cosmetics Co., Ltd. & Guangzhou Yanse Cosmetics Co., Ltd.) — founder-led (since 2006) specialist in oil blotting paper, oil-control film, acne patches & masks.

How to compare two samples fairly

Use identical sample area, conditioning, test liquid, contact time, load and measurement method. Record sample IDs, dates, repetitions and results. Confirm the acceptance limits before the pilot run. Raw-material or engineering targets do not prove a finished product’s performance.

Request a SKU-specific technical discussion →

Click to inspect watermarked Fujian Yanse factory certificates & audit reports (2025–2026 Official Dossier — Lightbox preview):

All certificates are issued to Fujian Yanse Cosmetics Co., Ltd. (Room 201 Building B & Room 101/201 Building E, No. 7 Zhenxing Road, Longhai, Zhangzhou, Fujian · USCC 91350681MA3202H163). Open full 2026 Regulatory & Compliance Dossier →

Frequently Asked Technical & Sourcing Questions

How can procurement teams request product samples and full COA/MSDS dossiers?

Contact Founder Alex Gao directly at alex@yansecos.com with your target SKU codes from this matrix, target market (US, EU, UK, ASEAN, GCC, or LATAM), and estimated volume to receive physical benchmark samples and technical dossiers.

Which entity holds the manufacturing licenses referenced in this specification matrix?

All manufacturing credentials—including ISO 13485 (51326M00050R000 for medical acne patches), ISO 22716 (CNSH25778319), Production License 闽妆20250005, Disinfection Permit (闽)卫消证字(2026)第(03)0001号, FSC® CoC (ESTS-COC-251234), EUDR (DDS20251222026), SMETA 4P (ZAA600199971), and Halal (90487945716993)—are held by our manufacturing plant, Fujian Yanse Cosmetics Co., Ltd.

Direct Factory Brief & Sampling

Request benchmark samples.
Start your OEM/ODM brief.

Share your target product format, approximate order quantity, and target sales market (US, EU, UK, ASEAN, GCC, or LATAM).

Stock benchmark samples are free (courier collect). Direct factory production by Fujian Yanse Cosmetics Co., Ltd. under ISO 22716 (CNSH25778319), ISO 13485 (51326M00050R000 — medical acne patches), SGS SMETA 4-Pillar (ZAA600199971), amfori BSCI audit by LRQA (Oct 2026, valid to Oct 2027), FSC® CoC (ESTS-COC-251234), and EUDR (DDS20251222026).

Prefer direct email or PDF spec sheets?
alex@yansecos.com · 📄 Download 2026 Master OEM Spec Sheet (PDF)

Work email preferred · Privacy & cookies.

YANSE COS · Direct Factory B2B Knowledge & SKU Matrix

Global B2B Regulatory Compliance, Quality Assurance & Regional OEM Supply Chain Hub

ISO 22716-Certified Patch & Facial Care Manufacturing — US FDA MoCRA Facility Registration, EU CPNP Notification Support & EAC (TR CU 009/2011) Documentation Support.

13 Core B2B OEM Categories: The oil blotting paper global beauty brands trust.Hydrocolloid acne patches.Your private-label range.Hydrogel masks.A coordinated range, your way.Under-eye patches.Choose your product route.Charcoal Blackhead Pore Strips & 3-Step Nose Kits OEM — Direct Factory Turnkey ManufacturingFunctional treatment pads, made to your brand.180 ppm Stabilized Hypochlorous Acid (HOCl) Acne Face Mist OEM — Direct Factory Turnkey ManufacturingDissolving Collagen Film Masks & Portable Paper Soap Sheets OEM — Direct Factory Turnkey ManufacturingCosmetic Sample Sachets & Multi-Chamber Foil Packets OEM — Direct Factory Turnkey ManufacturingThe trends your customers want — formulation already ready.Контрактное производство косметики СТМ (OEM/ODM) для рынка России и СНГ: матирующие салфетки, гидрогелевые патчи для глаз, гидрогелевые маски и патчи от прыщей广州妍色美妆用品有限公司 / 福建妍色美妆用品有限公司 (YANSE COS) — 13大核心品类跨境美妆 OEM/ODM 源头制造中枢factory-verificationquote